Text Size

Executive Committee and Full Board Members

Executive Committee and Full Board Members

 

                                  OFFICERS
                       Doug Hughes, Chairman
                   Greg Browning, Vice-Chairman
               Bobbie Jones, Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

COUNTY 

POSITION 

WEBSITE 


EDGECOMBE COUNTY

Samuel R. Davis *

At-Large Board Member

Edgecombe County

Eric Evans   

Manager

Edgecombe County

Ralph D. Webb *

Commissioner

Edgecombe County

Wilbert Harrison

Mayor

Town of Speed **

Jesse Pettaway

Commissioner

Town of Conetoe **

Bobbie D. Jones *

Mayor

Town of Princeville

Florence Pender ***

Mayor Pro-Tem

Town of Pinetops

Esterine Gary Pitt

Mayor

Town of Whitakers

Earl Leo Taylor *

Mayor Pro-Tem

Town of Tarboro

Samuel Davis *

 At-Large Board Member

Edgecombe County

Vacant

 

Town of Macclesfield**


HALIFAX COUNTY

Wayne Anderson *

Mayor

Town of Enfield

Eddie Braxton

Mayor

Town of Scotland Neck

Tony Brown *

Manager

Halifax County

Greg Browning

Planning Board Chairman

City of Roanoke Rapids

Julia M. Meacham

Mayor

Town of Weldon

Holly Barceli

Assistant Clerk

Town of Littleton

Barbara Simmons *

At-Large Board Member

Halifax County

Marcelle O. Smith

Commissioner

Halifax County

Robert Sykes

Mayor Pro-Tem

Town of Hobgood **

John L. White

Mayor

Town of Halifax


NASH COUNTY
   

Brenda Lucas *

Commissioner

Town of Spring Hope

Kirby Brown

Mayor

Town of Dortches

Thomas Richards

Mayor

Town of Bailey

Andre Knight *

Council Member

City of Rocky Mount

Stacie Shatzer

Asst County Manager

Nash County

Ellene Leonard

Mayor

Town of Castalia

Harold Meacombs ***

Commissioner

Town of Middlesex

Martha Lucas

Commissioner/Finance Officer

Town of Momeyer

Tracy Sullivan

Interim Town Administrator

Town of Sharpsburg

Eddie Coats

At-Large Board Member

Nash County

Fred Belfield *

Commissioner

Nash County

Donald Street *

Mayor

Town of Nashville

Tracy Shearin

Town Clerk

Town of Red Oak

Mary Wells *

At Large Board Member

Nash County

     

NORTHAMPTON COUNTY   

Roy Bell *

Mayor

Town of Garysburg

Steven Flythe

Commissioner

Town of Lasker

Alice P. Delbridge

Mayor

Town of Gaston

Stewart Woodard

Commissioner

Town of Conway

Charles Tyner *

Board Chair

Northampton County

Doug Hughes *

Chairman/At-Large
Board Member 

Northampton County

Carl Ferebee *

Mayor Pro-Tem

Roanoke Rapids

Geraldine Langford

Mayor

Town of Seaboard

Marshall E. Lassiter

Manager

Town of Severn

Kenneth W. Manuel

Mayor

Town of Woodland

Jason S. Morris *

Mayor

Town of Jackson

Doris Risper

Mayor

Town of Rich Square

Charles Jackson

Manager

Northampton County

Robert E. Wilkins

At-Large Board Member

Northampton County


WILSON COUNTY

Michael Bell *

Councilman

City of Wilson

William Edmundson 

Mayor

Town of Stantonsburg

Miranda Boykin

Mayor

Town of Sims 

Sherry Lucas *

Commissioner

Wilson County

Elaine Saunders

Commissioner

Town of Saratoga

Jed Simpson

Mayor

Town of Lucama

Grady Smith *

Mayor

Town of Elm City

Mack Smith

Mayor

Town of Black Creek

Denise Stinagle

Manager

Wilson County

Tim Wiggs

At-Large Board Member

Wilson County

Reginald Harris *

At-Large Board Member

Wilson County

     

*  asterisk indictes  Executive Committee Member
** asterisk indicates no website
***asterisk indicates no email address